Adelaide 36ers

Sunday Dech

Adelaide 36ers

Sunday Dech

2022-2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

7.3

PPG

Assists

2.1

APG

Rebounds

2.4

RPG

Field Goals

39

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Follow Sunday Dech
Guard
# 44
Date of Birth
1st January, 1994
Height
195 cms
Weight
93 kgs
Nationality
South Sudanese-Australian
Hometown
Gambela, Ethiopia
Nickname
Icecream
College
Metro State, Barry
Player Sponsor

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Current Season vs Career

Date Gp Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
28 21.1 39 61 2.4 2.1 0.1 0.8 1.0 1.6 7.3
Career
129 24.2 38 67 3.3 1.9 0.1 0.8 1.1 0.0 8.2

Full Career

Year Team GP Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2022-2023
28 21.1 39 61 2.4 2.1 0.1 0.8 1.0 1.6 7.3
2021-2022
23 30.4 37 66 4.3 2.4 0.2 1.0 1.1 2.1 12.3
2020-2021
36 31.3 39 72 4.1 2.3 0.1 1.0 1.4 2.4 8.7
2019-2020
27 23.2 39 66 3.8 1.5 0.1 0.8 1.2 2.2 9.2
2018-2019
12 6.5 25 86 1.0 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.7 0.8 1.5
2013-2014
3 0.7 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.0

Latest News

NBL23

'We're confident we can beat Sydney': Dech

1 February 2023

NBL23

36ers ready for Cairns test: Dech

27 January 2023

NBL23

'We need to learn from mistakes': Dech

23 January 2023

NBL23

Dech says NYE loss to fuel run home

3 January 2023

Team Members

# 3

Forward

Anthony

Drmic

NBL Games Played
216
Height
198 cms
Weight
93 kgs

# 1

Guard

Antonius

Cleveland

NBL Games Played
64
Height
196 cms
Weight
90 kgs

# 13

Forward

Cameron

Thew

NBL Games Played
5
Height
0 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 21

Forward

Daniel

Johnson

NBL Games Played
439
Height
212 cms
Weight
108 kgs

# 7

Center

Deng

Acuoth

NBL Games Played
44
Height
208 cms
Weight
90 kgs

# 32

Guard

Fiston

Ipassou

NBL Games Played
8
Height
0 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 2

Guard

Fraser

Roxburgh

NBL Games Played
1
Height
0 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 22

Forward

Hyrum

Harris

NBL Games Played
76
Height
204 cms
Weight
110 kgs

#

Guard

Ian

Clark

NBL Games Played
26
Height
190 cms
Weight
79 kgs

# 11

Center

Kai

Sotto

NBL Games Played
56
Height
218 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 14

Forward

Kyrin

Galloway

NBL Games Played
78
Height
203 cms
Weight
98 kgs

# 10

Guard

Mitch

McCarron

NBL Games Played
241
Height
189 cms
Weight
94 kgs

# 9

Forward

Nick

Marshall

NBL Games Played
45
Height
0 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 0

Guard

Robert

Franks

NBL Games Played
61
Height
201 cms
Weight
102 kgs

Partners