Adelaide 36ers

Sunday Dech

Adelaide 36ers

Sunday Dech

2022-2023 Averages

Full Stats
Points

0

PPG

Assists

0

APG

Rebounds

0

RPG

Field Goals

0

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Follow Sunday Dech
Date of Birth
1st January, 1994
Height
195 cms
Weight
93 kgs
Nationality
South Sudanese-Australian
Hometown
Gambela, Ethiopia
Nickname
Icecream
College
Metro State, Barry
Player Sponsor

Biography

The 28 year-old enjoyed his most productive output with new career highs posted last season in scoring (12.3), rebounding (4.2) and assists (2.5) while being named as Adelaide’s best defensive player – an award he also won in NBL21. Has played a starring role representing South Sudan in qualification matches for the 2023 FIBA World Cup in between seasons.

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2021-2022
30.35 37 66 4.26 2.43 0.22 1.04 1.09 12.3
2020-2021
31.32 39 72 4.08 2.25 0.14 1.03 1.44 8.67
2019-2020
23.2 39 66 3.78 1.48 0.15 0.78 1.19 9.19

Latest News

NBL Blitz

Dech's ready to play it forward in NBL23

14 days ago

36ERS COMMUNITY

Sideshow Sunday takes on the Royal Adelaide Show

29 days ago

NBL x NBA

Giddey reveals which 36er he is eager to face

31 August 2022

FIBA World Cup

Dech, Acuoth fire for South Sudan

29 August 2022

Team Members

# 3

Forward

Anthony

Drmic

NBL Games Played
181
Height
198 cms
Weight
93 kgs

# 1

Guard

Antonius

Cleveland

NBL Games Played
34
Height
196 cms
Weight
90 kgs

# 13

Forward

Cameron

Thew

NBL Games Played
1
Height
0 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 12

Guard

Craig

Randall II

NBL Games Played
5
Height
0 cms
Weight
0 kgs

#

Daniel

Johnson

NBL Games Played
394
Height
212 cms
Weight
108 kgs

# 7

Center

Deng

Acuoth

NBL Games Played
31
Height
208 cms
Weight
90 kgs

# 32

Guard

Fiston

Ipassou

NBL Games Played
3
Height
0 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 2

Guard

Fraser

Roxburgh

NBL Games Played
--
Height
0 cms
Weight
0 kgs

#

Hyrum

Harris

NBL Games Played
49
Height
204 cms
Weight
110 kgs

#

Kai

Sotto

NBL Games Played
29
Height
218 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 14

Forward

Kyrin

Galloway

NBL Games Played
56
Height
203 cms
Weight
98 kgs

#

Mitch

McCarron

NBL Games Played
198
Height
189 cms
Weight
94 kgs

#

Nick

Marshall

NBL Games Played
30
Height
0 cms
Weight
0 kgs

# 0

Guard

Robert

Franks

NBL Games Played
33
Height
201 cms
Weight
102 kgs

Partners